Contact Us

If you have any questions, email us at or call us at 919-515-2572.

We are located at 2831 Thurman Drive, 1000 Harris Hall on the corner of Thurman and Dan Allen Drives.

**TEMPORARY RELOCATION: The Registration and Records office at 1000 Harris Hall is temporarily closed for renovations beginning Monday, December 18, 2017. Visit our temporary location in 2014A Harris Hall, next to the Office of Scholarships and Financial Aid. Directional signage is posted.

Please park in the Dan Allen Drive parking deck, as there is no visitor parking in front of the building.

Mailing Address

Registration and Records
1000 Harris Hall, Box 7313
NC State University
Raleigh, NC 27695-7313

Telephone and Fax

main: (919) 515-2572
fax: (919) 515-2376


Staff Directory





Records and Student Services

Student Services & Graduation Clearance Manager Ida James 513-0642
Student Services Specialist Pam Van Emden 515-7730

Program Services (Readmission, Veterans’ Benefits, Continuation, II/CRC)

Assistant Registrar for Program Services Jordie Batts 515-1496
VA Certifying Official Daniel Hackley 515-3048
Program Services Specialist Jordan Garrison 515-1769
Program Services Specialist Holly Cowfer 515-1427


Assistant Registrar for Scheduling Kyle Pysher 515-2577
University Scheduling Officer Lindsey Mihalov 513-2382
University Scheduling Officer Rebecca Stojancic 515-2005

Degree Audit and Transfer Credit

Assistant Registrar for Transfer/Degree Audit John Harrington 515-5600
Student Services Specialist Rebecca Morgan 513-2887
Student Services Specialist Teri Caffrey 513-2889
Technology Support Technician Logan Griffin 513-0125

Reporting, Security & Data Administration

Business & Technology Applications Analyst VACANT
Business & Technology Applications Analyst Stephanie Stewart 513-2381
Technology Support Specialist Kathy Mayberry 515-3084
Technology Support Technician Alana Allekotte 513-3770


Public Communication Specialist Jessica Bronchick 515-1492


Senior Vice Provost of EMAS; University Registrar Louis D. Hunt, Ph.D. 515-1428
Associate Vice Provost for Enrollment Systems and Operations Steven White 515-2684
Senior Associate Registrar Charles Clift 515-1863
Senior Associate Registrar Erin Dixon 515-1192
Associate Director for Enrollment Systems and Operations Brittany Mastrangelo 515-1429
Executive Assistant Teresa Dail 515-1491