Room and Building Resources

Accessibility

A map of accessible routes around campus for those students, faculty, or staff with disabilities.

Building Abbreviations

Abbrev

Building Name

Abbrev

Building Name

AEX Alexander Residence Hall MCK McKimmon Center
BEU CALS Beef Education Unit – Lake Wheeler MMS Centennial Campus Magnet Middle School
BH2 512 Brickhaven Drive MN Mann Hall
BH3 520 Brickhaven Drive MRC Monteith Engineering Research Center
BHD 516 Brickhaven Drive N Nelson Hall
BI Biltmore Hall (Robertson Wing) NIN 1911 Building
BM Bureau of Mines OWN Owen Residence Hall
BOS Bostian Hall PA Page Hall
BR Broughton Hall PIC Poulton Innovation Center
BS Brooks Hall PK Polk Hall
BTC Golden LEAF Biomanufacturing Training and Education Center PMC Price Music Center
BU Burlington Labs POE Poe Hall
BUT Butler Communications Building PPL Pulp & Paper Labs
CAC Case Academic Center PS Park Shops
CAL Caldwell Hall PT Patterson Hall
CF1 Carter-Finley Stadium North PT1 Partners Building I
CG Carmichael Gymnasium PT2 Partners Building II
CGA Carmichael Recreation Center PT3 Partners Building III
CH Clark Hall PTB CALS Poultry Teaching Bldg – Lake Wheeler
CMA Center for Marine Sciences and Technology (CMAST -Morehead City) PUL Pullen Hall
COL Reynolds Coliseum QC Quad Commons
COX Cox Hall RB1 Research Building I
CRA CVM Research Building RD Riddick Hall
DAB Dabney Hall RE4 Research Building IV
DAN Daniels Hall RHA Ricks Hall Addition
DCL David Clark Labs RI Ricks Hall
DHL D.H. Hill Library RTP Research Triangle Park
DSW D.S. Weaver Labs SAS SAS Hall
EB1 Engineering Building I SC Scott Hall
EB2 Engineering Building II SFS Schaub Food Science Building
EB3 Engineering Building III SHC Student Health Services Center
EC Erdahl-Cloyd Wing SHL South Hills Lanes
ERC Constructed Facilities Lab SNB CALS Swine Bldg – Lake Wheeler
FIW Friday Institute SUL Sullivan Residence Hall
FME CALS Feed Mill Education Unit SYM Syme Residence Hall
FOX Fox Science Teaching Laboratory T Tompkins Hall
GA Gardner Hall TEX Wilson College of Textiles
GC2 Carol Johnson Poole Clubhouse THM Thomas Hall
GH4 Headhouse Unit 4 at Method TOX Toxicology Building
GRL Grinnells Lab TPS Frank Thompson Hall
GRM Gregg Museum of Art & Design TSU Talley Student Union
GTC Gateway Technology Center (Rocky Mount) TUC Tucker Residence Hall
HH Holmes Hall VC2 Venture II
HHH Horticulture Headhouse VC3 Venture III
HLB Hillsborough Building VET CVM Main Building
HWP Hodges Wood Products VRB Varsity Research Building
IEP IEP Building W3 CALS Equine Stallion Barn UFL
JHA Jordan Hall Addition WAB Weaver Administration Building
JHL James B. Hunt, Jr. Centennial Campus Library WB Weisiger-Brown Athletic Facility
JOR Jordan Hall WI Withers Hall
JVC Joyner Visitor Center WMS Williams Hall
KAM Kamphoefner Hall WN Winston Hall
KI Kilgore Hall WR3 Albright Innovation Hall – Wolf Ridge – Building 3
KS1 Keystone Science Center WSC Witherspoon Student Center
LAU Language and Computer Labs X44 CALS Office/Hatchery UFL 245 – Lake Wheeler
LEE Lee Residence Hall X61 CALS Turkey Lab UFL 271 – Lake Wheeler
LEZ Leazar Hall Y68 CALS Small Ruminant Bldg UFL 180 – Reedy Creek